0 visa license
AED 11,900
- 1-year business license, no residence visa
- MOA / AOA
- COF resolution
- E-legal lease agreement
Assertive Zone is a professional business setup consultancy in Dubai, offering tailored company formation services across the UAE.
From licensing, approvals, visas and PRO services to choosing the right free zone, mainland or offshore jurisdiction, we provide end-to-end solutions built around your business goals, with transparent pricing and no hidden fees.
Contact our experts at Assertive Zone for a setup cost customized to your business.
Package prices in UAE dirhams, sorted from the lowest no-visa price. Select a free zone to see what is included.
| Free zone | 0 visa | 1 visa | 2 visas | Visa processing fees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANC | AED 4,888 | AED 10,900 | AED 16,700 | Status change and medical test included |
| RAKEZ | AED 6,000Pro | AED 12,200Lite | AED 18,000Lite | Status change and medical test included |
| SHAMS | AED 6,885 | AED 16,500 | AED 22,500 | Status change and medical test included |
| IFZA | AED 11,900 | AED 17,900 | AED 26,400 | Visa, status change and medical fees extra |
| Meydan | AED 12,500 | AED 18,500 | AED 25,600 | Visa, status change and medical fees extra |
| DMCC | AED 32,500Basic Biz | AED 31,000Crypto Centre | AED 30,000Gaming Centre | Ask an advisor |
DMCC packages are sold by centre: Basic Biz has no visa, Crypto Centre includes 1 residence visa and Gaming Centre includes 2. Dubai mainland is priced by line item, see the Dubai mainland tab below.
Choose a jurisdiction to see its packages, inclusions and visa notes.
Estimated total. Your final cost depends on your license activity, office lease and other factors.
AED 14,000 to 40,000
| Service | Cost |
|---|---|
| License paperworkTrade name reservation, initial approval, MOA | AED 1,350 |
| Virtual officeDepends on the location | AED 3,500 to 7,500 |
| Payment voucherDepends on license activity, office lease value and other factors | AED 11,000 to 30,000 |
| Establishment cardIncludes new labour file opening | AED 1,200 |
| Investor visaIncludes change of status, medical test and Emirates ID (EID) | AED 3,800 |
Professional fees and external approval fees are not included. Some activities need external approvals and carry additional charges.
AED 11,900
AED 17,900
AED 26,400
Residence visa fees, change of status and medical test fees are not included in the 1 and 2 visa packages. Visa requirements and processing costs vary by the applicant's nationality, visa type, business activity and service speed (VIP or normal).
AED 12,500
AED 18,500
AED 25,600
Residence visa fees, change of status and medical test fees are not included in the 1 and 2 visa packages. Visa requirements and processing costs vary by the applicant's nationality, visa type, business activity and service speed (VIP or normal).
DMCC packages are sold by centre: Basic Biz has no visa, Crypto Centre includes 1 residence visa and Gaming Centre includes 2.
AED 32,500
AED 31,000
AED 30,000
AED 6,885
AED 16,500
AED 22,500
Change of status and medical test fees are included in the 1 and 2 visa packages. Visa requirements and processing costs vary by the applicant's nationality, visa type, business activity and service speed (VIP or normal).
AED 4,888
AED 10,900
AED 16,700
Change of status and medical test fees are included in the 1 and 2 visa packages. Visa requirements and processing costs vary by the applicant's nationality, visa type, business activity and service speed (VIP or normal).
Pro package
AED 6,000
Lite package
AED 12,200
Lite package
AED 18,000
Change of status and medical test fees are included in the 1 and 2 visa packages. Visa requirements and processing costs vary by the applicant's nationality, visa type, business activity and service speed (VIP or normal).
Save up to 20% on your business setup process.
AED 23,500
AED 12,900
AED 18,900
Seven steps from clearance to your first bank account.
Our expert business setup advisors at Assertive Zone will price your setup around your activity, visa needs and preferred jurisdiction.
MOA is the memorandum of association, AOA the articles of association and COF the certificate of incorporation. Prices are in UAE dirhams (AED). Professional fees and external approval fees may apply depending on your business activity.
Assertive Zone is a Dubai-based business setup consultancy specializing in Mainland, Free Zone and Offshore company, trade licenses, visas and corporate compliance.